2013 Ohio Dominican Baseball Schedule

Overall 25-28
Pct. .472
Conf. 17-16
Pct. .515
Streak Lost 1
Home 12-7
Away 8-10
Neutral 5-11
Games 53
Runs 283
Batting Avg. .290
On Base % .370
Slugging % .364
Home Runs 10
Date Home Away Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 King (Tenn.) Ohio Dominican L, 8-5 Final
  King (Tenn.) Ohio Dominican W, 9-3 Final
Sat. 16 Glenville State Ohio Dominican W, 16-2 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Ohio Dominican Gannon Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 5-4 Final
  Gannon Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 7-6 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 3 Ohio Dominican Wayne St. (Neb.) Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 9-1 Final
Mon. 4 Wheeling Jesuit Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 2-1 Final - 8 innings
  Ohio Dominican Wheeling Jesuit Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 2-0 Final
Tue. 5 Lewis Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 13-0 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 6 West Va. Wesleyan Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 7-4 Final
Thu. 7 Ohio Dominican Winona St. Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 8-7 Final - 11 innings
  Ohio Dominican Lewis Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 5-1 Final
Fri. 8 Ohio Dominican Minn. St. Mankato Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 8-6 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 9 Notre Dame (Ohio) Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 10-4 Final
Wed. 13 Urbana Ohio Dominican Postponed
Wed. 20 Ohio Dominican Lake Erie * Game 1 W, 6-4 Final
  Ohio Dominican Lake Erie * Game 2 L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 23 Ohio Dominican Tiffin * W, 10-5 Final
  Ohio Dominican Tiffin * W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 24 Ohio Dominican Tiffin * W, 12-11 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 29 Ohio Dominican Saginaw Valley * L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 30 Ohio Dominican Saginaw Valley * L, 8-3 Final
  Ohio Dominican Saginaw Valley * W, 14-2 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * W, 3-2 Final - 9 innings
  Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * L, 11-5 Final
Wed. 3 Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 6 Ohio Dominican Grand Valley State * L, 4-1 Final
  Ohio Dominican Grand Valley State * L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 7 Ohio Dominican Grand Valley State * W, 9-2 Final
Wed. 10 Malone Ohio Dominican * L, 7-6 Final - 5 innings
  Malone Ohio Dominican * Postponed
Sat. 13 Findlay Ohio Dominican * L, 7-3 Final
  Findlay Ohio Dominican * L, 18-5 Final
Sun. 14 Findlay Ohio Dominican * W, 7-4 Final
Tue. 16 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * L, 6-5 Final
Wed. 17 Ohio Dominican Malone * L, 6-5 Final - 9 innings
  Ohio Dominican Malone * W, 5-3 Final
Thu. 18 Ohio Dominican Ohio Wesleyan W, 11-10 Final
Sat. 20 Wayne State Ohio Dominican * L, 4-3 Final - 7 innings
  Wayne State Ohio Dominican * L, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 21 Wayne State Ohio Dominican * W, 6-3 Final
Wed. 24 Walsh Ohio Dominican * Postponed
  Walsh Ohio Dominican * Postponed
Thu. 25 Walsh Ohio Dominican * W, 2-1 Final
  Walsh Ohio Dominican * W, 6-0 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 27 Ohio Dominican Northwood * W, 5-4 Final
  Ohio Dominican Northwood * W, 8-3 Final
Sun. 28 Ohio Dominican Northwood * L, 8-7 Final
 
May
Thu. 2 Ohio Dominican Walsh * W, 6-1 Final
  Ohio Dominican Walsh W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 4 Ashland Ohio Dominican * L, 18-3 Final
Sun. 5 Ashland Ohio Dominican * W, 7-0 Final
  Ashland Ohio Dominican * Game 2 L, 8-2 Final
Wed. 8 Ashland Ohio Dominican GLIAC Tournament L, 10-2 Final
Thu. 9 Grand Valley State Ohio Dominican GLIAC Tournament W, 7-2 Final
Fri. 10 Ohio Dominican Lake Erie GLIAC Tournament W, 8-7 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 11 Ashland Ohio Dominican GLIAC Tournament L, 7-5 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event