2018 Ohio Dominican Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Thu. 8 vs. Miles Charger Chillout 2.0 @ Huntsville, Ala. W, 16-5 Final
  vs. Truman Charger Chillout 2.0 @ Huntsville, Ala. L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 9 at Ala.-Huntsville Charger Chillout 2.0 L, 15-2 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Shorter Charger Chillout 2.0 @ Huntsville, Ala. L, 7-4 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Rockhurst @ Westfield, Ind. W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Indianapolis @ Westfield, IN W, 6-5 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 23 vs. Mo.-St. Louis Midwest Regional Crossover @ Evansville, IN Cancelled
  vs. Maryville (MO) Midwest Regional Crossover @ Evansville, IN Cancelled
Sat. 24 vs. Quincy Midwest Regional Crossover @ Evansville, IN Cancelled
  vs. Southern Indiana @ Westfield, IN L, 5-2 Final
  vs. Drury Midwest Regional Crossover @ Evansville, IN Cancelled
  vs. Bellarmine @ Westfield, Indiana L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 25 vs. McKendree Midwest Regional Crossover @ Evansville, IN Cancelled
  vs. Quincy @ Westfield, IN - Grand Park W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Quincy @ Westfield, Ind. W, 4-2 Final
Mon. 26 vs. Southern Indiana @ Westfield, IN W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Indianapolis @ Westfield, IN L, 6-4 Final
Wed. 28 Tiffin W, 7-6 Final
  Tiffin L, 1-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Northwood W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 4 Northwood L, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
  Northwood W, 13-10 Final
Sun. 11 at Bellarmine L, 7-6 Final
  at Bellarmine W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 18 Saginaw Valley L, 3-1 Final
  Saginaw Valley L, 10-4 Final
Mon. 19 Ashland L, 10-0 Final - 6 innings
  Ashland L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 23 at Cedarville * L, 3-2 Final
  at Cedarville * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 31 at Walsh * W, 12-3 Final
  at Walsh * W, 14-0 Final - 5 innings
 
April
Mon. 2 Malone * W, 4-2 Final
  Malone * W, 4-0 Final
Fri. 6 Davis & Elkins * W, 6-1 Final
  Davis & Elkins * W, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 7 Alderson Broaddus * W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  Alderson Broaddus * W, 11-1 Final
Wed. 11 Indianapolis W, 1-0 Final
  Indianapolis W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 12 Urbana W, 15-0 Final - 5 innings
  Urbana W, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 13 Kentucky Wesleyan * W, 5-3 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan * W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 14 Trevecca Nazarene * W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
  Trevecca Nazarene * W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 21 Ursuline * W, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  Ursuline * W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 22 Lake Erie * Junior Day, Friends of Jaclyn Day W, 1-0 Final
  Lake Erie * Junior Day, Friends of Jaclyn Day L, 1-0 Final
Wed. 25 Ohio Valley * W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  Ohio Valley * W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 28 Hillsdale * L, 6-0 Final
  Hillsdale * L, 6-1 Final
Sun. 29 Findlay * L, 7-1 Final
  Findlay * W, 5-3 Final
 
May
Thu. 3 vs. Davis & Elkins % Great Midwest Tournament @ Xenia, Ohio - AIA Sports Complex W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Kentucky Wesleyan % @ Xenia, Ohio L, 11-10 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 4 vs. Trevecca Nazarene % Great Midwest Tournament @ Xenia, Ohio W, 4-3 Final - 9 innings
  vs. Findlay % G-MAC Tournament @ Xenia, Ohio W, 4-1 Final
  vs. Kentucky Wesleyan % @ Xenia, Ohio - AIA Complex L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event